Powered by Blogger.
Saturday, June 25, 2011

hd wallpaper 1024

    images Mobile: 1024×600 hd wallpaper 1024. Jun Ji Hyun HD Wallpapers
  • Jun Ji Hyun HD Wallpapers



  • orangutan
    03-15 09:10 AM
    You are not wrong.:)
    BTW what pesticides are good for indoor plants?



    Hey check this prediction out.

    http://immigration-information.com/forums/showthread.php?t=4541

    I think it is like a orchard of mangoes miles long. The riped mangoes are plucked and the farmer moves on to the next tree. He has to walk up and down the whole stretch every month in the second week to determine what's ripe and what's not. He then comes back with his helpers with baskets . There might be some accidental drops of ripe mangoes which get lost for a while :) Just my analogy of EB immigration .

    Correct me if I am wrong...





    wallpaper Jun Ji Hyun HD Wallpapers hd wallpaper 1024. HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440
  • HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440



  • sidd_k2002
    02-10 05:10 PM
    Hello All,
    I am in a very odd situation which i would like to explain and get help from people here. I am a computer science student,who came on a F1 visa in USA in Jan 2007. I studied hard, and got good grades , and thereby got an internship in a good company immediately after 1 year , in Feb 2008. I was working on CPT(Curicullar practical training i.e work permit),which was full time, until Jan 2009 ,when i graduated.
    Now i want to call my parents on a Vistors B category visa for my graduation.
    I have a full time job since one year, so i am thinking of the fact , whether i could send a sponsorship letter to them in order for them to visit for my graduation ceremony. I have already taken a invitation letter from my school to invite them. Following are the points of my concern.

    1: It was shown 2 years back that my father sponsored me for my education. So is it fair enough to show that i am sponsoring him immediately after 2 years?. Please note that i m still on F1 visa, and working now on my OPT. (My H1 will be filed this time in April 2009)
    2: I read in a forum that students cannot sponsor there parents for there visitors visa for there graduation, because they are the ones ,who take there sponsorship, when they come for there studies. Is this true enough, even if i am working for 1 year now.
    3: My father has already retired from a bank job, so he is not working. All his funds are in FDs (about 7 lacs), with a liquid cash of around 8 lacs in the bank, and a pension amount of 9,000 rs per month( which is quite low to tell to the visa officer). Is it okay for him to show his self sponsorship for him and my mother in this case? Will these funds be okay? If he is retired then will his income be not asked by the officer.
    4: My parents visa has got rejected twice 3 years back, when they were trying to visit USA, under the sponsorship of my cousin. Then will this thing affect the issue this time again?

    Friends i really want my parents to visit me for my graduation this MAY.They are in a dilemma about what to do in this situation. Please advice me in this case.
    Thanks in advance





    hd wallpaper 1024. 30 WALL-E Wallpapers HD 1280 X
  • 30 WALL-E Wallpapers HD 1280 X



  • greencard_fever
    07-17 11:01 AM
    I think they are doing the right thing. We all should let them work on our cases instead of calling them. We all know how productive they already are. Calling them does not help them or us.

    Calling them is just our self-satisfaction.We have already seen how good USCIS is working after July - 2007 Fiasco.I personally impressed the way they are working..i have seen so many I-485 approvals in my friend circle and at my work place from January,that it self incidates that USCIS is really working.





    2011 HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440 hd wallpaper 1024. hd wallpaper 1024.
  • hd wallpaper 1024.



  • gcgreen
    07-22 02:31 AM
    Quoting the AC21 memo:
    "Adjudicators SHOULD NOT PRESUME ABSENCE OF SUCH INTENT and may take the I-140 and supporting documents themselves as prima facie evidence of such intent, but in appropriate cases additional evidence or investigation may be appropriate."

    So, per the memorandum, you MAY be in trouble ONLY if the adjudicating officer decides something is fishy. And the officer is to treat the I-140 and supporting docs (based on which your I-140 was already approved) as prima facie evidence of intent. So why are you worried? Has your I-140 been withdrawn by old employer?


    there is a memorandum issued by USCIS on
    12/27/2005. It clearly indicated that I can't be denied due to leaving
    previous employer prior to 180 days.

    http://www.immigration.com/newsletter1/amendac21.pdf

    Question 10. Should service centers or district offices deny
    portability cases on the sole basis that the alien has left his or her
    employment with the I-140 petitioner prior to the I-485 application
    pending for 180 days?
    Answer: No. The basis for adjustment is not actual (current)
    employment but prospective employment. Since there is no requirement
    that the alien have ever been employed by the petitioner while the
    I-140 and/or I-485 was pending, the fact that an alien left the I-140
    petitioner before the I- 485 has been pending 180 days will not
    necessarily render the alien ineligible to port. However, in all cases
    an offer of employment must have been bona fide. This means that, as
    of the time the I-140 was filed and at the time of filing the I-485 if
    not filed concurrently, the I-140 petitioner must have had the intent
    to employ the beneficiary, and the alien must have intended to
    undertake the employment, upon adjustment. Adjudicators should not
    presume absence of such intent and may take the I-140 and supporting
    documents themselves as prima facie evidence of such intent, but in
    appropriate cases additional evidence or investigation may be
    appropriate.

    I guess that the key is to prove that it is a bona fide offer. I have worked for them for 4.5 years. So even if they won't cooperate, I can argue that it is real.

    I won't want to restart the GC process again. We are talking about a big amount of money for the whole process.



    more...


    hd wallpaper 1024. Vista Aurora HD Black
  • Vista Aurora HD Black



  • ashutrip
    06-15 04:11 PM
    What about the option
    Refiling LC in PERM due to .... changing jobs, etc
    Even PERM is Baclogged.......per my lawyer Atlanta is taking 6 months.....Amazing





    hd wallpaper 1024. Hd Wallpaper 1024. 1024x576
  • Hd Wallpaper 1024. 1024x576



  • mdipi
    11-02 10:10 AM
    i never thought of flash. but see i want to be able to make sure the have flash. like this cat did IDEE FREAK (http://www.vonelab.com/~idfreak)

    by the way i made another new image. =) no clue how i did it but i did.


    -mike:cyclops:



    more...


    hd wallpaper 1024. HD Wallpapers (16:9): 1080p
  • HD Wallpapers (16:9): 1080p



  • javadeveloper
    02-23 10:59 AM
    Hi

    We are in AOS pending status.iam on EAD.

    After seeing the economy Iam planning to send my wife to india. She is pregnant ( 2 months).
    Now I have job and in future if I get into any trouble with project Etc.. I need to pay the medical insurance and will have lot of financial issues.

    How difficult is to bring new infant to US from India while our AOS is pending and apply 485.
    ( Visito visa Etc..)

    Any suggestions.

    Thanks

    1.You need to be on h1(your wife&kid needs to be on H4)
    2.My suggestion:use EAD if you need to use but don't send your wife to India.Use your savings for your Insurance & living(in the worst case).
    3.Also keep in mind that you have to spend about $2000 to send her to india and bring back to US with which you can buy 3 months of insurance.





    2010 30 WALL-E Wallpapers HD 1280 X hd wallpaper 1024. Mobile: 1024×600
  • Mobile: 1024×600



  • madan
    01-10 08:11 AM
    Thank you so much...

    What is the H4 Process for new wife? will she be given the H4 Visa with no issues in us consulates in India???



    more...


    hd wallpaper 1024. hd wallpaper 1024. amanda seyfried wallpaper cell hd wallpaper 1024. amanda
  • hd wallpaper 1024. amanda seyfried wallpaper cell hd wallpaper 1024. amanda



  • indianabacklog
    04-17 09:18 AM
    Are interviews instant or do you typically have to wait for a date? A petition approval is not an approval to work, correct? Sorry, I am just learning the process. Is there a link on here that shows how it should be done?

    BTW, this person was here on an L1 for another company up until December 07 in US, went home for vacation for a month, sent in paperwork for L1A under new company since current visa lapsed, came back early to US on VW(green form) and then waited here for his new L1 petition to approve - while working. He thinks that this is ok. :eek:


    Thanks again!

    Interviews are definitely NOT instant. You have to book ahead and fill the respective embassy forms, pay the fee and take necessary documentation to the interview. The approval notice does allow one to work but in order to enter the country to start the job you need a visa in your passport.

    This last message you posted poses another question. You can only get an L visa with a company if you have worked for them for one year outside of the US. How does a person file for a new L1 for a NEW company when they have been working on a previous L visa with that company. The company do the filing anyway since L's are employment based visas.

    This whole story is getting more curious.





    hair hd wallpaper 1024. hd wallpaper 1024. 1280 X hd wallpaper 1024.
  • 1280 X hd wallpaper 1024.



  • jonty_11
    12-26 11:44 AM
    Just allowing filing of I-485 while You are retrogressed, is a boon, so u can get EAD and are allowed to change Jobs in the Same profession



    more...


    hd wallpaper 1024. Jun Ji Hyun HD Wallpapers
  • Jun Ji Hyun HD Wallpapers



  • Jaime
    09-05 04:58 PM
    Unless of course you are an illegal maid from El Salvador, in which case you can apply for your green card in person at any USCIS window by 9 am, and pick up your green card by 4 pm the same day. You have the option of premium processing, where if you pay $5 extra, you get along with your green card a U.S. passport, voters regsitration card, perpetual drivers license and a pack of "Hershey's Kisses" (or an actual kiss from the USCIS officer, your choice)





    hot Vista Aurora HD Black hd wallpaper 1024. hd wallpaper 1024.
  • hd wallpaper 1024.



  • pbojja
    04-23 10:52 AM
    My case transfer status clearly indicated that it was transfered to TSC.



    more...


    house -HD-Wallpaper-1024x640.jpg hd wallpaper 1024. hd wallpaper 1024.
  • hd wallpaper 1024.



  • Nikhil2
    02-20 03:12 PM
    Thank you both.
    Nikhil2,
    I have a similar situation...





    tattoo Hd Wallpaper 1024. 1024x576 hd wallpaper 1024. HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440
  • HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440



  • meridiani.planum
    11-08 11:43 PM
    How about meeting Michelle Obama... her highness the soon to be First Lady?


    sure. how about friday evening. say around 7:00? you bring the chips, I'll bring the salsa.



    more...


    pictures HD Wallpapers (16:9): 1080p hd wallpaper 1024. For Clouds Wallpaper 1024
  • For Clouds Wallpaper 1024



  • ChainReaction
    06-18 12:41 PM
    yes you can. As per AC 21 once you have counted towards h1b number in last 6 year you are not counted again. So assuming your original h1 wasn't though non profit orgainzation, you can apply for new h1. If you have your I 140 approved you get 3 years h1. PM me if you need more info. I have done it.

    and btw, h1b premium processing takes 15 days, so don't panic.


    I asked my lawyer somewhat similar question regarding my wife. The question i asked was what if i stay on H1b and she uses her EAD and for some reason my 485 get rejected can she move back to H4 status?

    The lawyer said as long as the I-94 is valid on her H4 she can else she will have to leave the country and apply at her home country . He did also mentioned something regarding time is counted as being out of status from the day a person uses EAD, don't remember whether the clock starts ticking passed the I-94 validity period or otherwise.





    dresses hd wallpaper 1024. hd wallpaper 1024. HD Wallpaper 1024x576
  • HD Wallpaper 1024x576



  • DSLStart
    03-11 08:14 PM
    No you don't have to walk into any bank. Just visit

    https://remit.onlinesbi.com/

    Everything is self explainotary.


    Gurus,

    Can some body advise what is the best way to send money to India using SBI online?

    Do i have to have an account with SBI? NRE/NRO/Regular

    I have an account with State Bank of Bikarner and Jaipur, can i send money from my US account into SBBJ and then to SBI (parents account) ONLINE?

    I live in Colorado and hence do not have the luxury of walking into an SBI US branch.

    Any advise is appreciated.

    Thanks



    more...


    makeup hd wallpaper 1024. amanda seyfried wallpaper cell hd wallpaper 1024. amanda hd wallpaper 1024. -HD-Wallpaper-1024x640.jpg
  • -HD-Wallpaper-1024x640.jpg



  • sripk
    05-17 02:24 PM
    I have Master's degree from US and have been with the company for 6yrs. This is the response from my Attorney on porting to EB2 category. My I485 was filed during July 2007. What can i do to be able to file a new PERM LC for porting to EB2 category without affecting my I485 application? Please advise.

    Thank you for your email inquiring about filing a new PERM labor certification (PERM LC) application to qualify for the EB-2 preference category. A final determination has been made on whether a new PERM LC can be filed.

    Regulations that govern the PERM Labor Certification process do not permit an employer to file a new PERM LC application for the sole purpose of shortening the wait time in immigrant visa preference categories. Company will not file a new PERM LC unless it is clearly required by regulation.

    We completed our research and legal analysis. The purpose of the research was to determine whether you can still benefit from your current case, or whether substantial job changes require, by law, a new PERM LC application to be filed on your behalf.

    Our final assessment is that while some job changes have occurred, the changes are not substantial in the context of labor certification regulations. Please note that while the group, products and/or daily tasks in your employment may be different, these changes are not substantial from an immigration perspective and do not require a new PERM LC. In addition, portability provisions of the law allow considerable flexibility for job changes when an I-485 Adjustment of Status application has been filed.

    This is not an internal policy matter, rather company's compliance with U.S. Department of Labor regulations that govern the PERM LC process.





    girlfriend HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440 hd wallpaper 1024. Widescreen: 1024×600
  • Widescreen: 1024×600



  • champu
    03-09 03:31 PM
    start a consulting company. ;)





    hairstyles Jun Ji Hyun HD Wallpapers hd wallpaper 1024. -HD-Wallpaper-29-1024x542.
  • -HD-Wallpaper-29-1024x542.



  • getrdone
    11-12 02:51 PM
    http://mexico.usembassy.gov/eng/evisas_third_country.html





    hpandey
    08-19 01:29 PM
    I don't know what's the point of posting such news here. There are fraud people everywhere and hundreds of fraud cases everyday . Should we start posting everything or is it your wish to malign Indians and give Indians a bad name. You seem to be no different from Grassley and company who seem to pick up 10 fraud H1b cases out of 100,000 and say that H1b is a big fraud.





    nandini
    08-03 06:02 PM
    i had applied for 3 extension in May, in June when all dates were current i was given 1 year extension . After July 2nd ,as they became unavailable again my emailed my attorney and she spoke with USCIS and without having to reapply i was given extension till 2010.

    i think you are eligible for 3 year extension.



Post Title

hd wallpaper 1024


Post URL

http://photossexybodypainting.blogspot.com/2011/06/hd-wallpaper-1024.html


Visit photos posing sexy body painting for Daily Updated Wedding Dresses Collection

Popular Posts

My Blog List

Blog Archive