Powered by Blogger.
Sunday, June 12, 2011

girly tattoo

    images cute girly tattoos. girly girly tattoo. Girly tattoo designs
  • Girly tattoo designs



  • WAIT_FOR_EVER_GC
    06-21 02:04 PM
    suggestions? ^^^^^^^

    1) Read the requirement of EB2. Find out who are eligible in this category (Experience and bla bla bla)
    Masters Degree, Managerial Position, Bachelor + 5 years are eligible. I am saying this because my friends have applied in these three categories to be eligible for eb2.
    2) Your new Labor (PERM) in Eb2 might take up 8-10 months.
    3) Apply I-140, I do not know if we have Premium Processing for it.
    4) Once I-140 is Approved you can port the EB3 priority date to Eb2.
    In your case 04 Eb3 will be now 04 Eb2.
    The I -485 will have the old priority date 04 Eb2.

    Most of the porting that I have heard is done by jumping ship. You ask your new employer to file in Eb2 and after your I-140 is approved you apply the old priority to EB2.





    wallpaper Girly tattoo designs girly tattoo. girly skull tattoos.
  • girly skull tattoos.



  • InTheMoment
    07-28 01:43 PM
    Yes but don't forget all those BEC folks from EB2 PD Jan 03 (and earlier) to Apr 04 who applied in this June and some in July !! These people are going to create the next demand.





    girly tattoo. Tattoo Design can be hard,
  • Tattoo Design can be hard,



  • amitkhare77
    11-16 12:19 PM
    you have to options -

    1. your employer files change of status H1 to H4 (form I-539)
    2. you go out of country and come back on previously stamped H4. you need not to apply H4 again as long as previous H4 is valid. remember - if you decide to work in future, your employer has to file change of status application from H4 to H1 again.

    please double check before you make any decision.

    Thank you for your reply.

    Even though we get a new I-94, it is still with my consulting company as the company does not give me my I797.
    If I go to India and apply for H4 again, then wont the officer ask me on why I am trying to get the H4 stamping again since it already has a previous valid H4 stamping on it? since there is no H1 stamping on my passport.

    Or can I go out of USA and get back on the same revious H4 stamping?

    Thanks,

    Arpu





    2011 girly skull tattoos. girly tattoo. Girly Tattoos - Tips and Ideas
  • Girly Tattoos - Tips and Ideas



  • technoboy
    10-23 10:14 AM
    Card Production Order. I saw this message on I- 765 application on-line check.
    hope this help.



    more...


    girly tattoo. girly tattoo ideas on hip.
  • girly tattoo ideas on hip.



  • vikramy
    09-02 10:48 AM
    When i called last time when my wife EAD got approved, they told me the address on the application. So they should know.

    Did you get Soft LUD after you filed change of address? If yes, then it's probably updated.
    Folks,
    I had filed my I-485 in Oct 2008 (EB2-I, PD of May 2006) and moved in March 2009. I changed my address online and have a confirmation number for it. However, I don't think I have received a confirmation in the mail from USCIS.

    I am trying to find out how to confirm if USCIS has my current address correctly on file. I tried to call in today and was told there is no way for them to confirm that on phone. The lady I spoke with took the updated address again -- saying she will refile for change of address and gave me a service ID that I could apparently use to get an infopass appointment 45 days from now.

    Is there anything else I should/could do? Appreciate any input.

    Thanks.





    girly tattoo. being entirely girly,
  • being entirely girly,



  • Better_Days
    11-02 05:26 PM
    bump. Any insight from those who are smarter than me ?



    more...


    girly tattoo. colorful girly tattoos,
  • colorful girly tattoos,



  • Munna Bhai
    09-15 11:29 AM
    Nice idea. Sometimes, bare facts are worth quite a few pictures as well. How about compiling and forwarding the following information for each of our family units?

    Items can be :
    Years spent in the US.
    Federal and state income taxes paid during these years.
    Social Security contributions made.
    Dollars and hours already spent on the immigration process.
    Number of U. S. Citizen kids, if any.
    A concise writeup on how the applicant's skill set positively impacts the employer.


    Wonderful idea..I am with you.....





    2010 Tattoo Design can be hard, girly tattoo. cute girly tattoos. girly
  • cute girly tattoos. girly



  • freddy22
    07-17 06:52 PM
    There is a very good chance that the gov't will seek to remove your son from the US even if he is only found guilty of misdemeanors.

    And why is that?
    The misdemeanors could be NOT CMT....only CMT crimes are deportable or serious felonys right?
    If the crimes are not crimes of moral turpitude then they are not deportable under immigration law?
    Please explain your viewpoint as to why you think they would deport someone with a record of misdemeanors that are NOT CMT



    more...


    girly tattoo. Girl Tattoos : Girly tattoos
  • Girl Tattoos : Girly tattoos



  • waitin_toolong
    03-29 01:22 PM
    did you not send a copy of H1 extension receipts with H1 transfer request?





    hair Girly Tattoos - Tips and Ideas girly tattoo. Print Skull Girly Tattoo
  • Print Skull Girly Tattoo



  • shree772000
    08-13 10:53 AM
    Once you are on AOS status you do not need H4. If you have renewed it that's fine it does not matter.
    My wife came to us in 2004 and she got her EAD/AP in 2007 and I did not apply H4 for her ever since. We have have gone out of country and come back in on AP.



    more...


    girly tattoo. Print Girly Tattoo Designs 2
  • Print Girly Tattoo Designs 2



  • redcard
    08-09 07:05 AM
    :) Hi All,
    I am sure there will be some sort of immigration reform worked out by the mid next year. So please stay calm and enjoy! Eventually you will get your EAD and GC. You just have to hang in there.

    peace........


    My Prediction.. buy a powerball ticket...chances and probability of winning some money is more then that of getting a GC in near future or of some legislation reform.:)





    hot girly tattoo ideas on hip. girly tattoo. girly tattoos on feet. letters
  • girly tattoos on feet. letters



  • bluekayal
    09-16 05:05 PM
    Thank you!


    here is an article from murthy about unemployment benefits:

    MurthyDotCom : Unemployment Benefits and Impact on U.S. Immigration (http://www.murthy.com/news/n_unembe.html)



    more...


    house girly skull tattoos girly tattoo. girly tattoo tattoos of girls
  • girly tattoo tattoos of girls



  • jaggu bhai
    08-10 08:42 AM
    Friends

    This is my situation

    My I 140 approved, my status is F1 COS to H1 B
    My wife situation, B1 (Visitor) COS to H4.

    Now we r planning to change my wife status from H4 TO F1.

    Can anyone with their experience suggest How complicated is my Case!!!!
    Can we file COS by ourself or do you suggest to Hire an Attorney.

    Pl advice

    Thanks





    tattoo being entirely girly, girly tattoo. girly tattoo. girly tattoos
  • girly tattoo. girly tattoos



  • somegchuh
    09-22 04:39 PM
    Is it possible to include "allow filing 485" if labor has been pending for 2+ years?

    Its not just people who have labor approved and are waiting for PD to be current. In fact there are a lot of ppl who are waiting for labor for 4+ years.

    I think its perfectly doable. If its ok to ask for ability to file 485 without PD being current, I think its ok to ask for ability to file 485 while labor is pending.

    But I guess we have gone thru this a dozen times and it doesn't appear that the plight of ppl stuck in PBEC is on IV agenda.


    vivache:

    Top on IV's goals is 'ability to file for I-485' even when visa number is not available. As you perhaps know this will enable securing an EAD. Hope this answers your question.



    more...


    pictures colorful girly tattoos, girly tattoo. Girly Tattoos – Tips and Ideas
  • Girly Tattoos – Tips and Ideas



  • cox
    November 14th, 2007, 08:50 AM
    HI Keith,

    Having shot 10's of thousands of pics on my cameras, I can tell you that I have formatted each of my CF cards only once, when I bought them. I've never had to reformat them for any reason. As Mats said, be careful not to pull them out of the camera when it's writing and you should have no problems.

    There are many sensor cleaning threads here, but I'll echo the blower advice. The less you touch the sensor, the better off you are. I use an oilless diaphragm air compressor (for airbrush use, ~$100). It gives higher pressure air than a bulb blower, and has no propellants or oil in it that could end up on the camera. Most 'real' camera stores have sensor cleaning pads & solution these days. I too have used cotton swabs, and they will work, provided you don't leave any cotton fibers behind, which are a worse problem than the dust.

    Good luck & have fun!





    dresses girly tattoos on feet. letters girly tattoo. Girly#39;s Tattoo
  • Girly#39;s Tattoo



  • ssingh92
    05-03 01:17 PM
    Hey - can you please tell me where you applied for the 4 yr DL. I have always got my DL extended only till I-94 expiry or of late - till my EAD expiry. I renew my DL in Columbus. Can you please share your experience as to where you got your DL renewed?

    I think PA is very liberal in issuing the Dr. Lic. Last year (2008) I cam back from India using AP and I received my Dr. Lic renewed upto 2012. I just applied online printed the form, went Norristown (near King Of Prussia), showed him old unexpired Dr Lic, He took my picture and issued me Dr Lic..

    This is why I dont want to move in other state. If I had to then I will keep my permanent address in PA, twice in a month will come back here.



    more...


    makeup Girl Tattoos : Girly tattoos girly tattoo. girly skull tattoos
  • girly skull tattoos



  • gc4me
    02-09 10:17 AM
    You should not let this opportunity of 'Retaining your 1998 PD' go and need to act as quickly as possible. If you are from India and EB3 and if you have a new PD (from Y) of 2002+, it will take you 10+ yrs to get your GC. No kidding!!!

    Do this fast:

    01. try to find out a new company (if Y does not agree, generally if Y is a big corporation like MS, Verizon, Merrill Lynch , GE etc. will not agree for sure) who are willing to file a PERM LC for you for future employment.

    02. Use your approved I-140 (from X) and retain your PD while filling PERM LC from the new company (company Z :-))

    03. File I-140/485 together once you get your perm LC cleared (in 2/3 months including advertisement. filling etc.) and get you EAD/AP done by 60 days :-)). WOW. Rest of us can only dream about it!!

    04. After you file 485, after 180 days, you are able to change your current company (Z) and take perm job in a reputable company (say A).

    05. Sorry to say that you have to leave company Y and especially it is difficult if you make big bucks there.


    I am new member to this forum. My friend referred me here.

    I have a very unique case scenario and need help if anyone is aware of this.

    Background :
    I worked for company X which went bankrupt and was absorbed by company Y. 3 months after I started
    working for Y I got I-140 approved from company X(not sure how but got it).I had filed for I-140 abt.
    2 months before I joined Y(then still an employee of X) and had opted for CP and not AOS(had
    the option of concurrent filing but did not use which i regret till date). Since the X case was of
    no use now I filed a fresh LC from Y and am still waiting for notification from BPC for recruitment(TR case).
    I am planning to use the PD from earlier approved I-140 which is sept. 1999 when my LC gets approved.

    Issue :
    Last week I received a mail from NVC which was forwarded to me by the previous employers attorney.
    The letter's main content says
    "THIS LETTER SHALL SERVE AS YOUR NOTIFICATION THAT A VISA NUMBER IS CURRENTLY AVAILABLE.
    FAILURE TO PURSUE YOUR VISA APPLICATION BY COMPLYING WITH THE INSTRUCTIONS BELOW WILL COMMENCE
    PROCEEDINGS TO TERMINATE YOUR IMMIGRANT VISA REGISTRATION ONE YEAR FROM THE DATE OF THIS LETTER".
    It mentions "Section 203(g) of the Immigration and Nationality Act requires the Secretary of State
    to terminate the registration of any alien who fails to apply for an immigrant visa within one year
    following notification of the availability of a visa number".
    Letter is Dated Dec. 3 2006.

    Question :
    I want to know if this will in anyway prevent me from using my old case PD with my current case?
    My interpretation of this is that only the registration with NVC gets cancelled but the
    underlying LC and I-140 approved are not affected and I can still use the old PD on my
    current case. Pls. help.





    girlfriend girly tattoo. girly tattoos girly tattoo. girly tattoos for lower back.
  • girly tattoos for lower back.



  • Soltan
    05-06 08:03 PM
    Soltan
    But you cannot directly use the old 140 for filing a new 485

    Krishmunn, thanks for your reply. I understand that I have to apply labor and I140 again. But my question was how do I port the priority date when I do not have the approved copy of my I140 with me. What if the old employer cancels my i140?

    All I have is the old i140 receipt and the receipt number online shows approved status.

    Thanks





    hairstyles Print Girly Tattoo Designs 2 girly tattoo. man thing so girly tattoo
  • man thing so girly tattoo



  • vin13
    01-08 12:30 PM
    LostInGCProcess, Since you used AP to enter do you now loose your H1 status? just curious to know.

    I read in other blogs that your status would be AOS if you enter using AP and not H1-B. If you need to retain H1-b then your I-94 needs to be stamped as that at the port of entry.

    Any comments......





    danu2007
    07-22 05:26 PM
    Rated..





    newyorker123
    09-02 01:43 PM
    you can mention what all you need in your application. go to the link (http://www.uscis.gov/files/form/g-639.pdf) and www.uscis.gov/foia (http://www.uscis.gov/foia)

    You can find all detail.

    I recently made G-639 request, waiting for the documents, I asked for the complete set of documents tagged to my 485, will it get it me my ETA750 also?

    because other guy mentioned other email, foiarequest@dol.gov. Shall I send email to this also?



Post Title

girly tattoo


Post URL

http://photossexybodypainting.blogspot.com/2011/06/girly-tattoo.html


Visit photos posing sexy body painting for Daily Updated Wedding Dresses Collection

Popular Posts

My Blog List

Blog Archive