Powered by Blogger.
Tuesday, June 28, 2011

funny thought of the day

    images LOLdog of the day funny thought of the day. thought of the day : funny
  • thought of the day : funny



  • gsmc98
    08-03 07:07 PM
    after you recieve the EAD card you have to apply for SSN at your local SSN office.the time period to recieve SSN is different in different states.i guess the minimum time is 15 business days. please correct me if I am wrong.





    wallpaper thought of the day : funny funny thought of the day. Your Thought for the Day
  • Your Thought for the Day



  • mhtanim
    04-07 02:36 PM
    I think this memo is about NATURALIZATION - so yes it's about Citizenship, not for GCs or I-485s.





    funny thought of the day. funny thoughts for the day.
  • funny thoughts for the day.



  • fromnaija
    10-27 03:03 PM
    Visa recapture requires legislation. Unfortunately (or should I say fortunately?)USCIS is not in tthat business.





    2011 Your Thought for the Day funny thought of the day. Your Thought for the Day
  • Your Thought for the Day



  • getgc
    05-22 09:06 PM
    Your I - 94 Validity cannot be at a date later than H1-B. You say you got your first H1B visa till Oct 2005, but I - 94 expires in Nov 2005. I donot think it can happen

    Third country Nationals can go to Mexico and get thier Visa stamped. The only thing is if your Visa gets refused for some reason, you will have to fly back to home coutry and get it stamped.

    Have not heard such cases though.



    more...


    funny thought of the day. Funny Thought of the Day!
  • Funny Thought of the Day!



  • sanju_dba
    06-10 03:05 PM
    Hello All,

    My employer has job posting Bachelor's degree with 7 years of experience but does not say anything about Masters Degree. Wanted to know this job requirement fall under EB2 or EB3?. appreciate for the response.

    The advt is very sensitive. My friend lost his eb2 chance because of that.
    its MS or Bachelor's degree with PROGRESSIVE experience.
    Did you got it screended with your/company attorney about the advt description





    funny thought of the day. I thought it was a funny
  • I thought it was a funny



  • jack123
    12-09 06:02 PM
    I am on H1B visa. My visa expires in April 2010. I was arrested in New York for a misdemeanor charge which was subsequently dismissed by the court. There was no guilty plea etc so under immigration law too I DO NOT have a conviction. I have all the final court docs. I am travelling to India to renew my H1B visa. I have a few questions -

    (i) Is there a possibility that I am selected for 221 g screening? How long does the 221 g screen take?

    (ii) Since I have a valid visa am I allowed to enter the US while they are completing the process? I have left the country before and entered on my current visa. I was sent for additional screening at the airport but had no issues since I have all the court documents.

    Any insights would be appreciated



    more...


    funny thought of the day. Funny Thought of The Day text
  • Funny Thought of The Day text



  • hopelessGC
    06-02 01:55 PM
    You have to decide whether it is worth the hassle. If you are relying on this EAD to start working on it immediately, then it would make sense to bite the bullet and assume the monetary loss.

    If you are not going to use it any time soon, then you should think about appealing and getting a 2 year EAD and save the extra money you will have to spend.

    Either ways, good luck!





    2010 funny thoughts for the day. funny thought of the day. LOLdog of the day
  • LOLdog of the day



  • calaway42
    10-05 01:37 AM
    thanx! man lost, I learn least one thing from you everyday :D



    more...


    funny thought of the day. MI THOUGHT FER DA DAY LIFE
  • MI THOUGHT FER DA DAY LIFE



  • arnab221
    12-20 07:56 PM
    With full due respect to the extremely hard IIT JEE and the brilliance of the students that make it to the IIT , the reason that only 3500 make it from over 150,000 is because of India's staggering population and staggering student numbers . The US has less than a third of US's population and hence Harvard accepts 10% . It is simple math.

    I feel that just because a person could not crack a question in IIT JEE and gets rejected makes him any less smarter than the ones who make it given the small number of seats that used to be sometime back .

    It is good that ye government has now opened a lot more IIT's and IIM's so that more people can get the privilege of going into these elite institutionalism , the ones who missed the Institution because they could not crack one question in the JEE .





    hair Your Thought for the Day funny thought of the day. how funny they thought the
  • how funny they thought the



  • chanduv23
    10-17 12:52 PM
    My 485 got approved 2 months back. There was an RFE for my wife and by the time I answered it, the visa numbers were over. Now I am planning to change my job. I know its good to wait for at least 6 months before you switch over, but I don't have that option. Can there be any issues with my wife's application?

    The title is misleading - can be interpreted as "You are leaving your job and wife because you got an RFE and you want to know if there is any problem?"



    more...


    funny thought of the day. Your Thought for the Day
  • Your Thought for the Day



  • kshitijnt
    08-27 07:48 PM
    Hello All,

    I am in a strange situation.

    My attorney is about to file my I-1485 this week.

    My details:

    Previous company:
    Perm PD: June 2006 EB2
    I-140 EB2 approved in Nov/2006.

    Current company:
    PERM filed: Oct/24/2007
    I-140 EB2 filed on Jan/31/2008
    trying to recapture the old PD of June/2006.

    Today, when I checked my I-140 status, it says "Request for Evidence sent" yesterday.

    What are my options now? I do not know if I am eligible to go ahead and file my I-485 now ? What are the implications if I go ahead and file my I-485 now.? Please let me know your ideas.

    Thanks in advance

    wait for the RFE. And respond to it first. Or you can go ahead and file anyway.





    hot Funny Thought of the Day! funny thought of the day. day there was
  • day there was



  • AstroZombie916
    09-13 03:31 PM
    I use 3d studio max.



    more...


    house Funny thoughts-If turtles funny thought of the day. this one is funny..5
  • this one is funny..5



  • sachin27
    03-26 12:13 PM
    I had to withdraw my application since I had to file for a divorce. I was just told yesterday that my petition in withdrawn and my wife will be notified in a week. I was also told that I can re-file before.

    Currently we have withdrawn the Divorce papers as well. But I don't know what steps to be taken for re-file.

    She has an A number which I can provide now. But the two question I have is her current USCIS status? She came on K1 and another question is "Have you ever applied for Perm. Res.?" The Answer will be yes with date and place of filing, but what should I write for final disposition.

    Please help this is urgent.





    tattoo I thought it was a funny funny thought of the day. funny thoughts for the day.
  • funny thoughts for the day.



  • paskal
    08-22 02:08 AM
    makes me wish the rally was in san diego or something :-)



    more...


    pictures Funny Thought of The Day text funny thought of the day. I thought this was funny: I
  • I thought this was funny: I



  • good idea
    11-11 12:59 AM
    seems it will take time to fix this... if I click any link on this page e.g. (order by) Priority date, data vanish from scree :(....





    dresses day there was funny thought of the day. Happy (Funny!) Thought of the
  • Happy (Funny!) Thought of the



  • mdipi
    10-20 07:49 PM
    whats the diff?



    more...


    makeup MI THOUGHT FER DA DAY LIFE funny thought of the day. Funny thoughts-If turtles
  • Funny thoughts-If turtles



  • Legal
    07-20 11:18 AM
    Please advise:

    I am on F-1 and working under CPT from Jan 07 to Aug. 07 and will extend CPT from Sept 07 to Dec. 07.
    I applied I-485 and 765 (EAD) as a husband on my wife's LC on July 2, 2007.
    I will not be getting my EAD before Sept. 07.
    My confusion is whether is it legal to extend my CPT on F1 even if I receive AOS receipt number ??

    you travel and try to re-enter US on F-1(PT) status this shouldn't be a problem. My understanding is F1 (non-immigrant intent) and pending 485 are incompatible for re-entry. Check with your lawyer.





    girlfriend funny thoughts for the day. funny thought of the day. LOLdog of the day
  • LOLdog of the day



  • pointlesswait
    06-09 11:03 AM
    I am currently on H1..working for company A..
    Can i work for another company...without transferring my H1 and can i get a 1099 Misc....( they cannot run my payroll as i wont be employed with them)....the work is in the same field...

    if 1099 is not feasible.. the only option is to get paid in cash..which i dont want to do..

    any inputs.





    hairstyles Your Thought for the Day funny thought of the day. Lisa#39;s Thought Of The Day .
  • Lisa#39;s Thought Of The Day .



  • WeShallOvercome
    01-10 06:43 PM
    Gurus,

    I got my GC on the 30th of Nov. My current project ended on 31st Dec. My employer is not responding to my calls and emails asking him if I'll get paid on bench. He is not giving any clear answers and just dodging the direct questions.

    I have a few very good offers in my hand as of now which I can take but those might put me in violation of some non-compete agreements that I signed. I also signed a 1 year 'bond' at the time of my I-485 filing in May.

    I'm without work for the last 7 days and I won't know if he will pay me on bench before I get my paycheck end of january...

    Some of the offers that I have can wait for a few more weeks...

    What do you guys think I should do in this case..

    Mainly worried about these aspects:
    1. Non-compete agreements
    2. Bond signed at the time of agreement
    3. Leaving employer soon after getting my GC.


    Please don't blast me for being a chicken even after getting my GC... I'm just trying to get the opinion of my fellow IVians...


    Thanks





    salvador marley
    05-06 04:24 PM
    well if i sell 25 million stamps at this price, that will make me an american millionaire but living in england i will only make �529,030 - so i better come up with a better design :)





    reddymjm
    06-19 04:21 PM
    The moment the H1B is approved, your friend is on H1B. L1 gets automatically cancelled when the H1B is approved. This is what I am told when it happened to me. But in my case, both L1 and H1B are done by the same company. If they are different companies, I am not sure how it works.

    U R RIGHT. If h1b has a future start date you can work on L1 till that date.



Post Title

funny thought of the day


Post URL

http://photossexybodypainting.blogspot.com/2011/06/funny-thought-of-day.html


Visit photos posing sexy body painting for Daily Updated Wedding Dresses Collection

Popular Posts

My Blog List

Blog Archive