Powered by Blogger.
Sunday, June 12, 2011

funny dogs

    images The dog made a new friend. funny dogs. funny pictures of dogs. Dogs
  • funny pictures of dogs. Dogs



  • qualified_trash
    11-14 08:01 PM
    My RIR is rejected. My LC is still pending.
    My lawyer says it is moved to TR queue

    If My case is moved to TR queue, does it mean very significant delay in getting my LC? Because in such a case this is my breaking point.Ready to quit and give up after these years and years if pain

    as it is clear from this post of yours, and reading your first post again, your LC conversion from regular LC to a RIR LC was rejected. does not mean your LC has been rejected and it definitely means that you do retain your PD.

    while it is certainly painful for you, it definitely is not as bad as our reaction to your first post made it out to be...... so hang in there!!





    wallpaper funny pictures of dogs. Dogs funny dogs. Blinking Contest - Funny Dogs
  • Blinking Contest - Funny Dogs



  • gc2
    09-22 05:55 PM
    Job A
    OES/SOC Code: 15-1099
    OES/SOC Title: Computer Specialists, All Other





    funny dogs. Myriapode Dog - Funny Dogs
  • Myriapode Dog - Funny Dogs



  • GC4US
    03-30 01:07 AM
    Thank you guys for helping me.
    Could you tell me please if it's ok to write where it's written "purpose of trip"........that I want to travel to visit my parents......is it ok with Uscis if I write that? Or what else should I write.
    Thanks again!





    2011 Blinking Contest - Funny Dogs funny dogs. funny dogs: text, images,
  • funny dogs: text, images,



  • Lydia
    06-18 11:23 AM
    I understand it is law but he is denying... I did offer him money, but he says a big NO.



    more...


    funny dogs. Funny Mill – Funny Dogs
  • Funny Mill – Funny Dogs



  • GCHope2011
    10-24 02:17 PM
    Hello,

    I have a baby in US. We have applied for birth certificate and ssn. we plan to travel to india in December. I plan to apply for US passport once i receive DOB and ssn certificates. I have following Q's -

    If baby has to travel to india, do i need PIO or OCI?
    What is difference b/w two?
    Can i simultanesously apply for PIO/OCI along with US passport?
    What documents would I need to apply PIO/OCI along and US passport?
    How long does everything take?

    Thanks,
    ak_manu
    you can only apply for PIO and NY consulate issues it within 4 days (if you submit and collect in-person) or two weeks end-to-end if you apply by mail.





    funny dogs. funny dogs in costumes
  • funny dogs in costumes



  • GCEB2
    09-21 10:33 AM
    thanks mnhatim....The information is helpful. How about bay area side do you know any affordable places. Also any other websites i can browse threw.



    more...


    funny dogs. Funny Dog Costume
  • Funny Dog Costume



  • aau
    07-30 01:30 PM
    :confused:
    We need much more info to help out.

    1. What is immigration status currently? She can file for a I-485 if her labor has been approved. If she is on H4, then there is nothing she can do.

    2. Is she a dependent on her husbands I-485? If so, then she dosen't need to file 1-485 again, she can get her EAD.

    ..............?


    Hi all,
    One of my friend is separated (not divorced) from her husband.
    can she file 485 by herself. Does she needs anything latest doc from her husband. She does have all the copies of his documents.
    She is thinking she can work if she gets EAD. She does not have anybody here are back home except her mom. Please suggest a solution





    2010 Myriapode Dog - Funny Dogs funny dogs. The dog made a new friend.
  • The dog made a new friend.



  • a_yaja
    04-02 08:33 AM
    Thank you guys for helping me.
    Could you tell me please if it's ok to write where it's written "purpose of trip"........that I want to travel to visit my parents......is it ok with Uscis if I write that? Or what else should I write.
    Thanks again!

    On a separate piece of paper, this is exactly what I entered:
    "Pending adjustment of status petition. Lengthy adjustment and the need to visit family from time to time."

    I self filed for AP for my spouse and myself and we got it approved without any problem.



    more...


    funny dogs. Funny Mill – Funny Dogs
  • Funny Mill – Funny Dogs



  • TUnlimited
    09-16 12:46 PM
    I don't know what "UNKNOWN" means. My wife is on her F1 (OPT). Same is the case with my friend. Both of our's says unknown.

    TUnlimited: is your wife also on F1? I am about to call USCIS customer service on Monday.

    Guys, please update if you know any more details about this.

    No. My wife is H4. Call them and let us know what they said...





    hair funny dogs: text, images, funny dogs. Funny dogs?
  • Funny dogs?



  • ajju
    03-26 11:46 AM
    why will it retrogate again? we will see forward movement. be +ve and optimistic.:)

    It won't retrogress anytime soon... Logic/reasoning behind : don't ask ;-)

    Reading all other forums and posts by gurus/experts.. my guts feeling is it will move further for few more months atleast...



    more...


    funny dogs. funny dogs and cats pictures
  • funny dogs and cats pictures



  • Ann Ruben
    06-25 10:51 AM
    Unfortunately, there are no good solutions to this problem. Humanitarian Parole is possible, but not likely except in extreme cases such as where there is a serious or life threatening illness. You should consider consulting an immigration attorney with expertise in such matters to to determine what if any chance there is for Humanitarian Parole given your family's particular circumstances.

    Another strategy might be for your wife to come to the US and immediately apply for asylum in her own right. If she is granted asylum, then she can file an I-730 for your child. This strategy is complicated and could do more harm than good depending again on the particular facts of your situation. Accordingly, before taking any action, I urge you to seek expert legal representation.





    hot Funny Mill – Funny Dogs funny dogs. Funny dog pics and dog photos
  • Funny dog pics and dog photos



  • plassey
    07-23 10:39 PM
    Bad situtation, I think. Happening with one of my freind too.
    This is for my friend who received Greencard in 2006. She just got married in June 2007 to an Indian citizen.
    What are the options for her to bring her spouse to US ?
    The spouse has an MBA.
    I know H1 is not an option as they have to wait atleast till October 2008.
    What are the other quick options?



    more...


    house Funny Dog Pics: May 14, funny dogs. Funny Weightlifting Dogs
  • Funny Weightlifting Dogs



  • conundrum
    05-25 07:52 AM
    Kennedy's immigration council/staffers were there until late last night and currently none of them are in. It seems they would be in only by around 9-9:15





    tattoo funny dogs in costumes funny dogs. Funny Dog Pictures
  • Funny Dog Pictures



  • rameshvaid
    05-26 04:59 PM
    I was in the same situation last month. I live in minnesota had 485 receipt from july 2007, EAD for myself but no EAD for wife, so i wished the 485 will do. DMV said the same crap that since 485 has no expiration date, they only accept 485 that is not older than 6 months old (with the wild assumption that any 485 is approved or denied within 6 months). I got infopass appointment with USCIS, got letter that my case is still pending, and they laughed in DMV saying they know my case is still pending, they have some kind of access to USCIS database. After a lot of arguing and going up to managers in DMV, they agreed to give me and wife 6 months driving license and told me you have to find another immigration document next time (meaning apply for EAD for urself and wife)

    Sorry if this does not help you much.

    My son and wife too had EAD's expiring in Aug, 2010.. Had no option but to get the DL for three months and applied for another renewal of EAD's.. What a crap..$ after $.. Did the letter from USCIS you got after infopass help or not??



    more...


    pictures Funny Dog Costume funny dogs. funny dog pictures
  • funny dog pictures



  • arrarrgee
    07-13 11:35 AM
    :p :p :p

    The details here
    Firstly, by investing $1 million and hiring 10 employees anywhere in the US. Secondly, investing $500,000 and hiring 10 employees in an area where the unemployment rate exceeds the national average unemployment rate by 150%. Thirdly, investing in regional centres designated by the INS that are eligible to receive immigrant investor capital. The US immigration and naturalization services (INS), United States citizenship and immigration services (US CIS) have approved over 20 regional centres.


    You're a bit confused. To get investor's visa, you need to invest either in certain underdeveloped areas (half a million will be sufficient), or you need to create a certain number of jobs with your investment/business. I wonder, however, if one would qualify by buying an expensive house and providing jobs for 10+ people maintaining your house on a full-time basis. :)





    dresses Funny dog pics and dog photos funny dogs. happy birthday funny dog
  • happy birthday funny dog



  • calaway42
    10-21 12:17 AM
    my question is.. how do you guys start on ur piece?.. i mean do you outline with pencil tool first .. or what?



    more...


    makeup Funny Mill – Funny Dogs funny dogs. Funny Dog Pics: May 14,
  • Funny Dog Pics: May 14,



  • sapota
    10-23 12:07 PM
    I apologize from the beginning if I�m asking some stupid questions but I�m really confused after I read all those I-140 issues posted on this forum.
    I just received today my LC after a long wait in backlog from 04/2001.
    1. My lawyer is asking me for $1000.00 premium processing fee and some documents from my employer for this PP for I-140. Is it still available?
    Premium processing for I-140 has been suspended by USCIS. Ask your lawyer if he has read news lately.
    2. How long will be until this I-140 gets approved? Anyone who did this lately?
    I am sure quite a few people applied for I-140(I would guess around 150-200k) among the 320k people who filed these stages because of July VB fiasco. Looks like it will take an year just for I-140 approvals (We need to really observe USCIS trend & guidance after July VB fiasco
    3. I�m filling I-140 together with I-485. It matters, time PP wise?
    I am assuming your priority date is current. Again no PP for I-140.
    4. Is there another�next step� towards the GC or just wait for those to be approved?
    I-485 is the final step.
    5. I�m so �squeezed� on my wallet, how much money will be still needed until the GC is in my hand?
    I paid so far more then 35G. - The previous �steps� in processing fees and lawyer�s fees.
    It generally costs about $2k per applicant (multiply this by members of your family going to apply I-485 with you)for I-485 (lawyer + filing fees) & $1.5k for I-140(this is just for you not including Premium processing)
    I would really appreciate some honest answers; I�m seriously thinking to go back to my country if the GC will be too far away.
    If your priority date stays current, my guess is that you are looking at another year or wait for your actual GC. But you would get interim benefits like EAD, AP, AC21 after you apply for I-485. google?
    You are already 6 years & $35k in the hole. Want to save that investment or cut your losses. Personal opinion matters in that decision.
    Thank you guys for your attention and thanks IV for the good work done so far.
    :)

    Welcome





    girlfriend Funny Dog Pictures funny dogs. Funny Dogs
  • Funny Dogs



  • chanduv23
    08-08 08:52 PM
    I'll be there and will try to bring friends.

    U definitely and and will :)





    hairstyles funny dogs and cats pictures funny dogs. funny dogs and puppies. funny
  • funny dogs and puppies. funny



  • perm2gc
    12-06 04:59 PM
    There are two ways to satisfy the requirements for an EB-1-1 immigrant visa. The first is receiving a major, internationally recognized award. Fortunately for those who haven�t won the Nobel Prize yet, the second set of standards is not as difficult to achieve.

    The INS regulations (8 C.F.R. � 204.5(h)(3)) require that a petitioner fulfill at least three of the following ten standards:

    1. Receipt of a lesser nationally or internationally recognized prize for achievement in your field. This could include a medical fellowship, a Fulbright award, or a Caldecott award.

    2. Membership in associations in your field that require "outstanding achievement" of their members. This standard is relatively vague. Associations that are open to all members of a given profession can be considered, but associations that limit membership to only the most accomplished members of the profession are certainly more valuable.

    3. Material published about you in major trade publications or other major media. The material must concern your work in the field. Publications could range from journals specific to your field, like The Journal of Otolaryngology, to major newspapers, like The New York Times. You are not limited to print; a story about you on "60 Minutes" might also fulfill this requirement.

    4. Serving as a judge of others in your field either individually or on a panel. Sitting on the Nobel Prize Committee would fulfill the requirement, as would participating in the peer review process of a scientific article or acting as a member of a thesis review committee.

    5. Original, scientific, scholarly, artistic, athletic, or business-related contributions of major significance in your field. This standard is wide open. Basically, the INS will base its judgment of your contribution on the letters of support that others in the field submit. So letters from recognized authorities in your field who consider your contributions original and significant will satisfy this requirement.

    6. Authorship of scholarly articles in your field. This refers to articles that you wrote concerning your work rather than material written about you by others, as is the case with standard 3 above. Again, the publications can range from major trade journals to mass media. Although the regulations refer specifically to "articles," other forms of publication such as visual media should fulfill this requirement.

    7. Display of your work in exhibitions or showcases. The regulations do not mention how prestigious the exhibition must be.

    8. Performing a critical or leading role for organizations that have a distinguished reputation. This could be acting as curator for the Metropolitan Museum of Art or serving as an essential researcher for an important laboratory.

    9. Commanding a high salary in your field. The regulation requires that your salary or remuneration be high in relation to others in the field, so a teacher need not make as much as a professional football player.

    10. Commercial success in the performing arts. This can be demonstrated by box office receipts from your films or plays, sales of your record, or selling your video documentary to a network for a notable sum.

    Satisfying three out of the ten criteria does not guarantee that the INS will grant you EB-1-1 classification as an alien of extraordinary ability. The INS looks for quality as well as quantity. As in so many other aspects of immigration law, comprehensive documentation of your qualifications is all important.





    letstalklc
    11-23 05:17 PM
    I have used ICICI money2india 3 years back, but stopped using their serivice because they are not honest in terms of conversion rate always below SBI, so I have switched to SBI's global link services ( SBI Global Link Services - US (http://www.onlinesbi.com/glsus) ), it's really cool thing, rate is better and also they will not float the rate during the day time, just in the morning time, whatever rate you see, they will gives you that, I have verified many times, all the time it matched...I really liked......





    Mayra75
    01-01 05:59 AM
    But the way its worded now, it means no benefit for people who have no master's or Ph.D from US accredited university.

    And you have to have 3 year experience to top it. From the wording, it means probably before you filed you I-140, you need to have 3 years of experience in relevant field.
    So, there is no hope to people who are waiting for H1 visas to start working before Oct,2006 ? ( too much time ..!)



Post Title

funny dogs


Post URL

http://photossexybodypainting.blogspot.com/2011/06/funny-dogs.html


Visit photos posing sexy body painting for Daily Updated Wedding Dresses Collection

Popular Posts

My Blog List

Blog Archive