Powered by Blogger.
Tuesday, June 14, 2011

Citroen C5 2001

    images Used Citroen C5 2001 petrol Citroen C5 2001. CITROEN C5 (2001)
  • CITROEN C5 (2001)



  • deecha
    07-26 09:21 AM
    Hello everyone,
    I got to know about this website recently and I wish I had known it earlier.


    Anyway, I need advice/conformation


    I got married recently outside the US. However, I did not come back with my wife b/c of a couple of reasons. And I cannot bring her here in the next 3 weeks. (My H1B is getting renewed...)

    The company's lawyer is advising me not file for I-485 and wait till I become current again and apply with my wife then. (I am EB3 and my PD is March 2005)

    After reading this web and others, if I go ahead and apply now the following are the choices that I have later. Please confirm if I am right or wrong

    1. Get every document ready for my wife at all times and apply for I-485 immediately after I become current. As long as they receive her I-485 before they approve mine, she is going to be fine. She will be fine even if they receive her I-485 a day before they approve mine.

    2. If my I-485 gets approved before my wife’s I-485 get there, under section 245(k), she has 180 days to send in her I-485 as long as PD is current. And there is no penalty and no other problem with this. She can stay in the country and wait for her I-485 to approve.

    3. If I though that it was a grave mistake to apply for my I-485, I can withdraw it before it gets approved and reapply later with my wife’s when I become current again. No problem with this other than paying the fees again.

    4. My wife and change her H4 to F1 any time she wants to as long as she goes to school full time. She could be on F1 and apply for I-485 when I become current (I feel uneasy on this one).

    Please, let me know if what I listed above is right. These are the only choices that I have ready about. If there are more choices please, let me know that too. I have to make a decision by the end of tomorrow. Thank you all!

    If I were you, I would file for my I-485 anyways and then get the wife in on H4, when the H1 extension was approved, as you would still be on H1 status (as long as you did not use the EAD). Have her I-485 ready and as soon as she comes back, send her I-485 in ASAP.





    wallpaper CITROEN C5 (2001) Citroen C5 2001. Used Citroen C5 2001 petrol
  • Used Citroen C5 2001 petrol



  • IAMINQ
    03-18 05:19 AM
    Dear Friend,
    We don't know what was your understanding between you and your ex-employer, It seems to me that you voluntarily paid money when you are not supposed to. I am also not sure how you got an H1 transfer without getting paid... Lot of question marks ??? Its better you talk to a qualified attorney and get their opinion. You can definetly go after the ex-employer for not paying you which they are legally bound too.. You will get all your $$$$.





    Citroen C5 2001. Used Citroen C5 2001
  • Used Citroen C5 2001



  • ramaa
    06-23 06:19 AM
    Could you please provide your input on this . Thank You.





    2011 Used Citroen C5 2001 petrol Citroen C5 2001. Citroen C5 Estate Car Review
  • Citroen C5 Estate Car Review



  • jthomas
    05-06 03:44 PM
    This conference is for lawyers and employers and organized by lawyers. The organizers are charging fees for it too.

    So what will IV gain by meeting lawyers and paying money to just get in?
    Or by showing our face to USCIS official, Do you think by showing your face you will get your greencard and can promote IV? If that is true why don't you go and sit in front of USCIS and show your face to everyone entering that building?

    And if you want to go then go. Why do you want IV to pay your $350?

    Doing something is always better than doing nothing. If IV members would go for the meeting there are chances that they would meet some people and talk to them. In the next meeting these people would go to the stage and talk about IV. If one does not do anything there is a high chance that one would do anything in future.
    Please motivate IV members to do something. It does not matter whether it would bear results or not. After few errors they would be doing better and right things. Lets walk the talk and not talk talk talk.



    more...


    Citroen C5 2001. 2001 Citroen C5 Hatchback
  • 2001 Citroen C5 Hatchback



  • sujith1
    07-07 06:05 PM
    Yes - 485 can only be applied if ithe dates are current



    Thanks for the valuable information. But we all know the I-485 process take long period of time. Mean time if I marry again, do I have to wait for the priority date to be current in order to Apply I-485 for my new wife?

    thanks
    balan.





    Citroen C5 2001. Citroen C5 (2001)
  • Citroen C5 (2001)



  • gxr
    09-26 02:12 PM
    Got EAD approved on 09/25. Filed on 07/03, RN is 09/11. - NSC, 140 still pending.



    more...


    Citroen C5 2001. Used Citroen C5 2001
  • Used Citroen C5 2001



  • pani_6
    01-16 05:17 PM
    Letter is attached
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=22793





    2010 Used Citroen C5 2001 Citroen C5 2001. Used Citroen C5 2001 petrol
  • Used Citroen C5 2001 petrol



  • lagsam
    04-10 11:20 PM
    Hi I am planning for self filing EAD. I want to do e-file, but I heard that that if you are e-filing you need to go for finger printing. At the same time I also heard that no matter whether you go for e-filing or sending application to USCIS, if your finger printing is expired than you may need to go for the finger printing. Please suggest the best way to file for the EAD(I-765 form).
    Als one more thing "Which USCIS Office?" section which date I need to put there.

    I sent mine on April 5th and I sent it to the filing address in Arizona because I live in Colorado. Please check the new filing address. Good luck.



    more...


    Citroen C5 2001. Used Citroen C5 2001 diesel
  • Used Citroen C5 2001 diesel



  • kishdam
    03-25 09:33 AM
    We are most fortunate, thanks to Mr. Bill Gates, Rep Smith's current bill will triple our h1b cap and it will pass. all 3 american candidates support us. we are winning:D:D:D

    Support from president was there even last year but nothing happened. For immigration key is congress and so the lobbying.

    Most of key politicians recognize the need to reform immigration practices in general and skilled immigration rules in particular - but immigration is an emotional issue and congress has complicated rules for anyone who want to scuttle even a small change. Hope some bill is in the works that give us some relief without raising too much opposition.





    hair Citroen C5 Estate Car Review Citroen C5 2001. Used Citroen C5 2001 petrol
  • Used Citroen C5 2001 petrol



  • yabadaba
    04-07 09:50 AM
    This is the question on the N400 (application for citizenship)

    "Where have you worked (or, if you were a student, what schools did you attend) during the last five years? Include military service.Begin with your current or latest employer and then list every place you have worked or studied for the last five years. If you need more space, use a separate sheet of paper."

    what if a person changes his job immidiately after 485 approval and does not apply for citizenship until 6 years?



    more...


    Citroen C5 2001. citroen c5 ma plus belle
  • citroen c5 ma plus belle



  • BimmerFAn
    06-23 06:48 PM
    I you're right about that! At least that takes all this immigration stuff off my plate. It would be nice not to have to worry about having to go back to a country I don't even know anymore. I came to the US (legally) when I was 10 and now im approaching my mid 20s. I don't think the DREAM act if passed would even apply to me.. which is BS but that's another discussion all together.

    Anyways... I would still like someone to give me a more definitive answer about possibly qualifying for EB2. My impression is that since most people my level have a Masters and it was an implied requirement that could be substituted with a Masters equivalent than wouldn't it stand to reason that I have a great shot at EB2. It's impossible to get a CPA License in my state without having a Masters in accounting or a Bachelor's degree ant 150 credits + experience. It's not "unskilled labor". The CFA is even crazier.





    hot 2001 Citroen C5 Hatchback Citroen C5 2001. Used Citroen C5 2001
  • Used Citroen C5 2001



  • digitalrain
    06-26 06:53 PM
    Thank you for the advice.



    more...


    house Citroën C5 2,0 16V Prestige Citroen C5 2001. CITROEN C5 Liftback
  • CITROEN C5 Liftback



  • Anders �stberg
    July 15th, 2004, 01:07 PM
    I love my Better Beamer. :) I think my last posted shot of the brightly sunlit finch wouldn't have been usable without the fill flash. Can you handhold that 300 2.8?
    Janet

    I need to practice some more with the BB to dial in the correct amount of compensation. It does give the flash quite a lot more oomph.

    Can I handhold the 300? For *very* short periods. :)





    tattoo Citroen C5 (2001) Citroen C5 2001. Used Citroen C5 2001 -
  • Used Citroen C5 2001 -



  • gcseeker2002
    02-12 05:17 PM
    Folks,

    employer's attorney claims that there is no such thing as H4 premium processing.

    Can anyone point me to the correct memo where Premium filing was made available for I-539 applications?

    I searched all Mathew-Oh updates dated one year ago and can't locate it.

    I need to get that h4 under premium ASAP so that I can transfer to H1 in April.

    Can anyone please help?
    My company cries about the costs for regular process, forget premium process , so i dont know.



    more...


    pictures Used Citroen C5 2001 Citroen C5 2001. Used Citroen C5 2001
  • Used Citroen C5 2001



  • kingkon_2000
    03-26 11:16 AM
    I had my EB2 LC rejected and the reason that DOL gave was they were not able to contact the employer and/or employer did not respond to their correspondence. Lawyer gave me two option to refile (I will lose PD) or appeal. This was in 2005 when PERM had just started and the lawyers said they did not know how long the appeal process takes in PERM since it was new system. To cut the story short I received the approved LC within 45days of appeal, but my case was a simple one I think. Your case it a bit different but in no case an appeal should take 1.5 years at least in PERM.





    dresses Used Citroen C5 2001 Citroen C5 2001. Used Citroen C5 2001
  • Used Citroen C5 2001



  • BharatPremi
    08-10 05:22 PM
    guys, this kind of proposals have been raised million times in last 5 years. These guys are passing their time till next election. Nothing is going to happen till next election. So do not build any hopes. None of the proposal is going to be a law before election.



    more...


    makeup Used Citroen C5 2001 diesel Citroen C5 2001. Citroën C5 2,0 16V Prestige
  • Citroën C5 2,0 16V Prestige



  • pradeep_s
    12-20 09:17 AM
    Thanks perm2gc!

    Can you please tell me what you mean by labor. Is it the I-797 Notice of action (approval notice) for H1b, and letter from my current employer stating my current job status?

    Thank you,

    pradeep





    girlfriend Used Citroen C5 2001 - Citroen C5 2001. Citroen C5 2001 Sell Or Swap
  • Citroen C5 2001 Sell Or Swap



  • akred
    03-26 12:45 AM
    My information is 12 years old, but something you might want to check into. Back then Emirates would put you up in a downtown hotel if you wanted to break your journey. And you didn't have to get a Dubai visa if you were staying less than 24 hours.





    hairstyles citroen c5 ma plus belle Citroen C5 2001. Citroen C5 2001 Sell Or Swap
  • Citroen C5 2001 Sell Or Swap



  • NikNikon
    June 16th, 2005, 03:54 PM
    Hey Anders, I gave a go at lightening your shot. Would be interested in how yours came out as well.





    akhilmahajan
    02-10 04:45 PM
    First of all Congrats!!!!!!!1

    I am just curious, if you were on H-1B or have used EAD. If you had used EAD, did you work during these 3 months.

    Infact, I got good news today. My MTR approved after 3 months. My 485 was denied due to withdrawal of I140 by previous employer (AC21 case).

    So I had applied MTR and approved today. Looks like USCIS understood the error and approving all MTR (I didn't hear a single MTR rejection on AC21 case )





    Dipika
    11-25 12:43 PM
    Hi, is anyone planning for H1b stamping at Tijuana mexico on 30th November. If so, please contact and we shall plan together. I am in LA area. Thanks!

    Did you last stamped in Tijuana? Because Rule is just changed.
    NEW RULE:

    http://www..com/experience/readentries.do?category=22
    You can have H1B stamping in Tijuana, only if you had last stamped in Tijuana.



Post Title

Citroen C5 2001


Post URL

http://photossexybodypainting.blogspot.com/2011/06/citroen-c5-2001.html


Visit photos posing sexy body painting for Daily Updated Wedding Dresses Collection

Popular Posts

My Blog List

Blog Archive