Powered by Blogger.
Sunday, June 26, 2011

ahmed faraz love poetry

    images ahmad faraz poetry ahmed faraz love poetry. love quotes in urdu. cute love
  • love quotes in urdu. cute love



  • mbawa2574
    02-09 09:29 PM
    "US Masters degree has no value anymore. Don't pursue a masters degree from US . You won't be able to find a job due to protectionist agends of US law makers.. Take your money somewhere else.Foreigners won't get jobs in USA "

    Let us make at least Indians run from Higher education industry of America and colleges will feel the heat as 50% of them have revenue stream out of foreign students. This will make these clown senators o understand the repercussions of protectionism.





    wallpaper love quotes in urdu. cute love ahmed faraz love poetry. Ahmed Faraz Poetry In Urdu
  • Ahmed Faraz Poetry In Urdu



  • ena23
    03-08 12:33 PM
    they got confused that he is a full time ??..pls share more light..your situation is not clear to me





    ahmed faraz love poetry. ehwal jo ki by Ahmad Faraz
  • ehwal jo ki by Ahmad Faraz



  • legaleagle
    06-08 11:31 AM
    Dhundhun,
    Thank you for your earlier help. I have one more question. My I485 with approved I140 EB2 catagory PD June 2006 is pending and God knows for how many days. My job as Mechanical Engineer is stable and employer is willing to help me. I have a PhD in Engineering with about 30 years experience in industry and teaching. However, because of industry work I do not have many publications. I am a Fellow of IEI and a recognised PhD guide in Indian University, can get good recommendations too. Can I try for EB1 in some catagory?
    Thanks again





    2011 Ahmed Faraz Poetry In Urdu ahmed faraz love poetry. The Last Ghazal of Ahmed Faraz
  • The Last Ghazal of Ahmed Faraz



  • iwantmygcnow
    11-03 04:43 PM
    I have an approved EB3 I140 ( PD 10/2002 ) and an approved EB2 I140 ( PD 04/2007 ) but my attorney has been having trouble getting the EB33 priority date on to EB2. My EB3 petition is with Texas Service Center. Both of my petitions are from same employer.

    Has anyone had any success with Texas Service Center for this kind of request recently?



    more...


    ahmed faraz love poetry. Chara gar roen ge |AHMED FARAZ
  • Chara gar roen ge |AHMED FARAZ



  • BharatPremi
    05-23 02:17 PM
    Hello All,

    In Interesting article/Video posted by Yahoo Finance


    Contrary to popular opinion and the view of many politicians, the "brain drain" issue on Wall Street is real, says Dave Kansas, author of "The End of Wall Street as We Know It."

    Kansas, a Wall Street Journal contributing editor, notes the concurrent trends of foreign-born workers returning to their home countries and Wall Street's homegrown "risk-takers" joining smaller firms or opening their own boutiques.

    In other words, when CEOs like Morgan Stanley's John Mack and Citigroup's Vikram Pandit complain about the risk of losing the "best and brightest" if the government imposes onerous restrictions on compensation, there's validity to their claims, Kansas says.

    These trends - compensation restrictions, the rise of boutique firms, more competition from international competitors and big shops becoming more risk-averse - come in the wake of a largely self-made cataclysm that hit Wall Street in the past 18 months.

    And Kansas notes it's "early innings" in terms of both the industry's transformation and the new regulatory environment that's certain to come down the D.C. beltwa



    ARTICLE CAN BE ACCESSED AT:

    http://finance.yahoo.com/tech-ticker/article/253392/The-New-Wall-Street-%22Brain-Drain%22-Threat-Legit-as-Boutiques-Foreign-Firms-Rise?tickers=GS,JPM,MS,C,XLF,FAS,DB?sec=topStories&pos=9&asset=&ccode=


    MY QUESTION TO YOU ALL

    Do you think the govt will do something soon about this? Can we expect a merit based point system in the new CIR? Does anyone has information on merit system in new CIR?

    Please advise.


    Thank you

    I hope you already know that the word "Wall-street" itself has already become synonymous to the word "evil" in current situation. I am now worried about all those countries since these " best and brightest" will go there permanently. :)





    ahmed faraz love poetry. ahmad faraz poetry
  • ahmad faraz poetry



  • hdblue
    05-10 11:55 PM
    PVGanesh,
    Yes, affidavits or letter on employer letterheads from your colleagues about your progressive experience should suffice.For EB2 you need to prove that you have Masters or Bachelors with five years of progressive experience.

    Good luck.

    Cheers

    HI,

    Thank for your information. I have got some my ideals. I believe that it's useful.

    If you want to do more info, you also visit at: Duties responsibilities (http://dutiesresponsibilities.info/)

    Best rgs and I'll return back.



    more...


    ahmed faraz love poetry. Nahi Thay Ahmad Faraz
  • Nahi Thay Ahmad Faraz



  • freedom2007
    10-22 04:26 PM
    Yup completely agree with Frostrated..
    Me too in Same situation had Masters degree but in 2003 we thought Category wont matter much as dates were current..Hmm look what it got us into now for EB3's





    2010 ehwal jo ki by Ahmad Faraz ahmed faraz love poetry. ahmad faraz poetry
  • ahmad faraz poetry



  • amitjoey
    03-17 12:26 PM
    Ask your lawyer. I agree, be proactive and if there is a way you can send the results and file it with your case, do it. Any case medicals are valid for 12-18 months, so if an RFE comes, You can send them same ones again. Again, not sure if you can do this, ask your lawyer.



    more...


    ahmed faraz love poetry. Re: Tribute To Ahmad Faraz
  • Re: Tribute To Ahmad Faraz



  • kinoos
    04-17 09:14 AM
    @softcrowd - i understand that they will understand the situation.. but is it possible that we can change the I94 date before we get out of US and do not want to carry any screenshots when travelling next time.


    @mmk123 - Please do let me know what you are doing in this situation. I am stuck in almost in the same situation.. how the I 94 date is on the 21st.. i have already re-booked my tickets for the 21st.... and with the situation this might also cancell.





    hair The Last Ghazal of Ahmed Faraz ahmed faraz love poetry. MegaJoin - ahmad faraz love poetry Files
  • MegaJoin - ahmad faraz love poetry Files



  • gc_kosam
    06-02 04:11 PM
    Thanks

    What is the basis for the answers? Please provide some reference.

    I thought that answer to
    Q1: Yes they need to re do I-140
    Q2 : Regular timeframe


    Guru's can some one give your thoughts to my 2 question (here I am posting my 1st post again for the reference):

    My employer filed my I 485 last year during July visa bulletin under EB3. My I 140 is already approved from the same employer. Now my employer is planning to apply for EB2 labor. My queries are

    1) Once my EB2 labor gets approved, Do they have to file new I 140 again (OR) can they use the approved I 140 (EB3) to port my PD to EB2 application

    2) If they apply for new EB2 140...does this invalidate my approved EB3 140 ???

    3) If they have to file I 140 again for EB2...is this I 140 goes through the regular time frames (12months) (OR) since my EB3 140 is already approved my EB2 140 gets approved faster.



    more...


    ahmed faraz love poetry. -quality-poetry-faiz-ahmed
  • -quality-poetry-faiz-ahmed



  • newuser
    03-13 01:57 PM
    FBI Arrests DC Official (http://blogs.abcnews.com/politicalpunch/2009/03/fbi-arrests-dc.html)

    Why do you have to open a thread that has no relevance to what we discuss here on IV. Please don't try to sensationalize everything. There were references to this news in other threads already.

    Admin - Please delete this thread as this was discussed in other threads.





    hot Chara gar roen ge |AHMED FARAZ ahmed faraz love poetry. Urdu Poetry
  • Urdu Poetry



  • WeShallOvercome
    09-11 01:03 PM
    I filed for 485 in July without EAD and AP document since my H1B is valid for another 2 years. In a month's time the most unfortunate thing happened. The company that sponsored my H1B/Green Card just got acquired. It is anticipated that as a result several people will get laid off including me. I have yet to recieve the reciept notice for 485. What happens when something like this happens 180 days before? What are my options if I were to get laid off?
    1) Get H1B transfer to another company and hope that old employer won't revoke I-140.
    2) Don't get H1B transfer, don't work at all, apply for EAD and AP and wait for the next 5 months to pass. Again hope that employer doesn't revoke I-140.
    I have very good relations with employer and so far I have never needed to bend any rules, but don't know what the new people will be like.


    Stay calm!!!

    It's already about 2 months since you filed your AOS application.
    Now you THINK that you might be laid off - Are you sure ?
    But in any case, it's good to be prepared for the worst.

    Apply for EAD/AP without wasting a minute (Just include your Fedex receipt or proof of delivery with your application and include a bright colored paper in your application and write the following on it:
    Attn: Mail room
    This I-765 application is in connection with the I-485 application filed on xx/xx/xxxx the receipt for which has not been received. The details of the I-485 application are:
    Lastname
    Firstname
    DoB
    Country
    EB category
    PD
    "

    After you have done that, Find a new employer and get your H1 transfer process started. It does not have to be approved for you to start working for the new employer, it just needs to be filed. But keep working for the current employer as long as possible.

    If you are laid off, talk to the HR and make sure they keep your I-140 alive for atleast until 6 months have passed.

    Even if you are laid off before 6 months, you'll be fine if your I-485 is not adjudicated within 6 months(it WILL NOT happen)..

    You don't need to be on constant payroll after filing your AOS. Just that sometimes they send an RFE asking for recent paystubs, Which is not likley to happen in your case. A few weeks break is fine..What is your PD btw?



    more...


    house Ahmed Faraz ahmed faraz love poetry. Ahmed Faraz
  • Ahmed Faraz



  • 485_spouse
    09-25 03:14 PM
    She is not out of status but you need to move fast (first 180 days) and talk to some good lawyer.
    In 2007 I had a long consultation with a lawyer and told about INS act 245(k)
    Google it.

    Furthermore. One of my co-worker was approved while his wife's case was not filled in 2007. they used 245(k) and there was no issue.





    tattoo ahmad faraz poetry ahmed faraz love poetry. Romantic Poetry, Sad Poetry,
  • Romantic Poetry, Sad Poetry,



  • Tito_ortiz
    01-16 11:37 PM
    I am afraid the DreamAct folks will just again dig their own graves. That record number will just prove that the change.gov effort is a system which may not attend necessarily needs of Americans, but rather the will of anyone including foreign nationals and illegal aliens. Sorry, just wanted to share a honest reality.

    I see that Dream Act folks are trying to get > 60000 points, to showcase their support. We need to match for the posts like Legal Immigration in there. Currently the top posts for "legal immigration" are around 2000 points. Not many ppl are not taking interest.


    Please vote up on our causes! Easy job..but please act!



    more...


    pictures Nahi Thay Ahmad Faraz ahmed faraz love poetry. Suna Hay Ahmad Faraz 01asf
  • Suna Hay Ahmad Faraz 01asf



  • GLIX
    10-25 05:12 PM
    Yes, it is worth it if you're PD is current. I got my approval in less than 15 days and to think there even wan request for evidence. Everything was expedited. So am now filing my 485. But for those whose PD is not current, it does not make sense to pay extra for premium processing.





    dresses Urdu Poetry ahmed faraz love poetry. Ghutan Rahin Ahmad Faraz 01
  • Ghutan Rahin Ahmad Faraz 01



  • jliechty
    June 17th, 2006, 08:17 PM
    Great photos, Antonio. It's hard for me to pick a favorite. :cool:



    more...


    makeup Re: Tribute To Ahmad Faraz ahmed faraz love poetry. Ahmed Faraz
  • Ahmed Faraz



  • Jerrome
    05-28 12:18 PM
    Generally how many days it takes to get the actual RFE in hand.

    I saw status update on May 20th and yet to get the copy in hand.

    Me or my lawyer have not received it yet.

    What are the next steps if we don't get it soon.





    girlfriend Romantic Poetry, Sad Poetry, ahmed faraz love poetry. Labels: Ahmed Faraz
  • Labels: Ahmed Faraz



  • bestin
    03-24 09:31 AM
    but does your I-140 need to be approved before you can use your EAD?

    NO.U can start using it.But if 140 is denied you cannot renew it.


    More importantly (as in my case), can I use my AP to travel if both my I-140 and I-485 are still pending?

    Thanks..

    Yes you can travel on AP.





    hairstyles -quality-poetry-faiz-ahmed ahmed faraz love poetry. Labels: Faiz Ahmed Faiz
  • Labels: Faiz Ahmed Faiz



  • manderson
    10-30 09:58 AM
    stylepoet, I am no lawyer but I still think you can totally resolve this thing with a very good immigration lawyer instead of lobbying for a law change. If you wait around for legislative changes you may wind up waiting forever. Look at us. A multi-million dollar lobby like Compete America (which represent Fortune 500s like Microsoft, Google, Oracle, etc.) have been working towards some of the same goals we have been trying to achieve for the last 4-5 years, and either of us can hardly get anything done in Congress.

    Compared to the legal limbo we are in, your case really isn't that difficult. I am not trying to condescend you or anything but you my friend need to get a better lawyer if your current one is telling you that your case it stuck. It isn't! There are a lot of things you can do to manage your transition from E2 to EB5.

    One of the things you can do is convert your college-going daughter's status to F-1 (by getting a I-20) perhaps temporarily while you sell your business and apply for EB5. I know someone who was already in the US in May/June but his H1 didn't start till Oct and he didn't want to leave and re-enter becoz of embassy hassles back in his home country, so he applied for a Master's from a university and got an I-20 pretty quickly which helped him bridge the gap between June and Oct (he had to study full-time ofcourse to maintain status during that bridge-time). Another way to avoid missing school, is to do this over next summer when both of your daughters will be off for summer break...

    Once your kids turn 21 they will age out anyway. Meaning they will have to pursue their own green cards. So if you want them to get their green cards as your dependants you really need to move now. Take it from us. You really don't want to wait around for law changes!!

    :)


    Thanks for your input, Manderson. My family has been here for four years. We have two sons in England, one of whom is going through the E2 application process, and two daughters, one at University and one in high school. We would all like to stay permanently, but in order to raise the money for EB5, we would have to sell our business and that would put us in breach of our visa conditions.

    The half-centrury old E2 laws need to be updated to reflect the valuable economic input of investors. It is unrealistic to expect people to come here, settle their families and run successful businesses for a few years and then go home. Most decide they would like to stay but have no path to GC.

    We can't just leave the country and start again because of our daughters' education. Feels like catch 22, but I believe reform is the way forward.





    a_yaja
    06-26 03:31 PM
    My view is immigration intent part will not impact much. Just it is giving more power to consulate. Consulate may reject some candidates who are not having strong job offers. It is similar to F1 visa. But nowadays F1 visa rejections are very less compared to past

    I disagree. It is easier for students to get F1 because they are unsure of their future (no job, no money, what will they do without either of these) and consular officers can then accept future uncertainity as "no intent to immigrate". Replace a just graduated college student with someone who has 5 - 10 years of experience but not married or does not own property. The consular officer will immediately reject the visa.

    This is also the case with a lot of B1/ B2 visa applicants. I have seen many first time visa applicants who are parents who have had their visa rejected because they did not own a home and/ or they did not show proof of having substantial bank money.

    H1s will also have to prove this from now on. And tell me someone who has a good job and a house and kids going to school who will want to come to US on a H1.





    saajed
    11-16 09:54 AM
    Thanks all for the advice.



Post Title

ahmed faraz love poetry


Post URL

http://photossexybodypainting.blogspot.com/2011/06/ahmed-faraz-love-poetry.html


Visit photos posing sexy body painting for Daily Updated Wedding Dresses Collection

Popular Posts

My Blog List

Blog Archive